AddOn Brocade OC48-SFP-SR1 Compatible SFP
Price: $20299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Brocade OC48-SFP-SR1 Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Brocade OC48-SFP-SR1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade OC48-SFP-SR1) - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 - 1310 nm - for B

Item#:  13029530  | Model#: OC48-SFP-SR1-AO
Price:
$202.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Brocade OC48-SFP-SR1 Compatible SFP Product Details

This Brocade OC48-SFP-SR1 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-48/STM-16 SR-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade OC48-SFP-SR1

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade NetIron MLX-16, MLX-4, XMR 16000, XMR 4000 ¦ Foundry NetIron MLX-8, XMR 8000
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455064986
    Mfg Part No: OC48-SFP-SR1-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: