AddOn Brocade M-LHA Compatible GBIC Transceiver
Price: $15999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Brocade M-LHA Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Brocade M-LHA Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade M-LHA) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - SC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  13029525  | Model#: M-LHA-AO
Price:
$159.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Brocade M-LHA Compatible GBIC Transceiver Product Details

This Brocade M-LHA compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - SC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade M-LHA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455079737
    Mfg Part No: M-LHA-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: