AddOn Extreme MGBIC-LC07 Compatible SFP
Price: $14799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Extreme MGBIC-LC07 Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Extreme MGBIC-LC07 Compatible SFP Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme MGBIC-LC07) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 74.6 miles - 1550 nm - for E

Item#:  13029431  | Model#: MGBIC-LC07-AO
Price:
$147.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Extreme MGBIC-LC07 Compatible SFP Product Details

This Enterasys MGBIC-LC07 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 120km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Enterasys, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  74.6 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Extreme MGBIC-LC07

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Enterasys D2 D2G124-12, D2G124-12P ¦ Enterasys SecureStack B2 B2G124-24, B2G124-48, B2G124-48P, B2H124-48, B2H124-48P ¦ Enterasys SecureStack C3 C3G124-24, C3G124-48, C3G124-48P, C3K122-24, C3K122-24P, C3K122-24P-10G, C3K172-24
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455079676
    Mfg Part No: MGBIC-LC07-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:6, Depth:4)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: