AddOn F5 F5-UPG-XFP-R Compatible XFP Transceiver
Price: $23799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn F5 F5-UPG-XFP-R Compatible XFP Transceiver
  1. Limit 20 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn F5 F5-UPG-XFP-R Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFP-R) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for F5

Item#:  13029425  | Model#: F5-UPG-XFP-R-AO
Price:
$237.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn F5 F5-UPG-XFP-R Compatible XFP Transceiver Product Details

This F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFP-R compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent F5 Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFP-R

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  F5 BIG-IP Local Traffic Manager 8400 v9, Local Traffic Manager 8400 v9 Application Security, Local Traffic Manager 8400 v9 Enterprise, Local Traffic Manager 8800 v9, Local Traffic Manager 8800 v9 Application Security Edition
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455079027
    Mfg Part No: F5-UPG-XFP-R-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: