AddOn Anue SM1310 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
Price: $4999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Anue SM1310 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Anue SM1310 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Huawei Multifunctional Interface M

Item#:  13052491  | Model#: SM1310-AO
Price:
$49.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Anue SM1310 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This Anue SM1310 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Anue transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Anue, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Huawei LS8M1P12TE ¦ Huawei Flexible Interface Card RT-FIC-1CPOS(E) POS 155M to E1, RT-FIC-1CPOS(T) POS 155M to T1 ¦ Huawei Multifunctional Interface Module RT-1CPOS(E), RT-1CPOS(T), RT-1MFX, RT-1SFX ¦ Huawei Quidway LS8M1T12PE, S3026C-PWR, S3552F, S3552F-HI, S3928F-EI ¦ Huawei Salience III LS8M1SRPG ¦ Huawei Salience III EDGE LS8M4SRPG
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455046258
    Mfg Part No: SM1310-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: