AddOn QLogic SFP4-LW-JD1 Compatible SFP
Price: $21499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn QLogic SFP4-LW-JD1 Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn QLogic SFP4-LW-JD1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13052394  | Model#: SFP4-LW-JD1-AO
Price:
$214.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn QLogic SFP4-LW-JD1 Compatible SFP Product Details

This QLogic SFP4-LW-JD1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent QLogic transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of QLogic, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  4Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  4.12 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455035016
    Mfg Part No: SFP4-LW-JD1-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: