AddOn QLogic SFP2-SW-01 Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $4299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn QLogic SFP2-SW-01 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn QLogic SFP2-SW-01 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for QLogic SAN Connectivity Kit 2

Item#:  13052393  | Model#: SFP2-SW-01-AO
Price:
$42.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn QLogic SFP2-SW-01 Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This QLogic SFP2-SW-01 compatible SFP transceiver provides 2Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 500m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent QLogic transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of QLogic, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  2Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  2.12 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 2Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  QLogic SAN Connectivity Kit 2000
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455034989
    Mfg Part No: SFP2-SW-01-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: