AddOn Brocade SFP-ZX-80 Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $14799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Brocade SFP-ZX-80 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. Limit 27 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Brocade SFP-ZX-80 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - 1550 nm

Item#:  13052388  | Model#: SFP-ZX-80-AO
Price:
$147.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Brocade SFP-ZX-80 Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This Brocade SFP-ZX-80 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455081914
    Mfg Part No: SFP-ZX-80-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: