AddOn Cisco SFP-OC12-LR2 Compatible SFP
Price: $33999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco SFP-OC12-LR2 Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco SFP-OC12-LR2 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-12/STM-4 - 1550 nm - for Cisco 7304

Item#:  13052377  | Model#: SFP-OC12-LR2-AO
Price:
$339.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Cisco SFP-OC12-LR2 Compatible SFP Product Details

This Cisco SFP-OC12-LR2 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-12/STM-4
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-12/STM-4 - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 7304
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455040911
    Mfg Part No: SFP-OC12-LR2-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: