AddOn ZTE SFP-GE-S80K Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $7799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn ZTE SFP-GE-S80K Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. Limit 25 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ZTE SFP-GE-S80K Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH - LC

Item#:  13052362  | Model#: SFP-GE-S80K-AO
Price:
$77.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn ZTE SFP-GE-S80K Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This ZTE SFP-GE-S80K compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZTE transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ZTE, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LH
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455081518
    Mfg Part No: SFP-GE-S80K-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:18, Depth:16)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 8pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: