AddOn Juniper SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP
Price: $4899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Juniper SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Juniper SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13052353  | Model#: SFP-1GE-LX-AO
Price:
$48.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Juniper SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Product Details

This Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL, cUL, EN 60950, FCC Part 15 B, RoHS, IEC 60825-1, EN 60825-1

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 5 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455015407
    Mfg Part No: SFP-1GE-LX-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: