10GBASE-LRM X2 MODULE
Price: $1,05799 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
10GBASE-LRM X2 MODULE
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - SC/PC - up to 984 ft - 1310 nm - for 8; Catalyst 3560E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine (X2-10GB-LRM=)

Item#:  8708801  | Model#: X2-10GB-LRM=
Price:
$1,057.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

10GBASE-LRM X2 MODULE Product Details

  • Supports link lengths of 220m (721') on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface grade multimode fiber
  • Supports the Cisco® quality identification feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco
  • Interfaces/ports: SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-X
  • 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet data transfer rate
  • Hot-swappable
  • Wavelength: 1310-nm
  • Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak and 10GBASE XFP modules on the same link
  • Compatible with Catalyst 6500, 4500 and 4900 series routers
  • 90-day limited warranty
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658140211
    Mfg Part No: X2-10GB-LRM=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: