Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
Price: $6,04999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel - CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1470 nm - for MDS 9020, 9120, 9124, 9124 10, 9134, 9140, 9148, 9216, 9222, 9250, 9506, 9509,

Item#:  7869706  | Model#: DS-CWDM4G1470=
Price:
$6,049.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Product Details

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  4Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  4.24 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1470 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco MDS 9020 Fabric Switch, 9120 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9124 10-port Fabric Switch Blade, 9124 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9134 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9134 Multilayer Fabric Switch for HP, 9140 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9148 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9148 Multilayer Fabric Switch for UCS Velocity Bundle, 9216 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9216A M
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 088698647233
    Mfg Part No: DS-CWDM4G1470=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: