Transition Just Convert-IT Bridging Media
Price: $32799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition Just Convert-IT Bridging Media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Just Convert-IT Bridging Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Item#:  8141469  | Model#: J/E-PSW-FX-03(SM
Price:
$327.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Just Convert-IT Bridging Media Product Details

The "Just Convert-It" Bridging Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between connections with different speeds or duplex using fiber optic cable, while maintaining the same quality and reliability found on Transition's full-featured line of products.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  North America

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port duplex mode, power, link OK, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  CSA, UL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, FCC

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  3.9 in
   Height:  1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177028702
    Mfg Part No: J/E-PSW-FX-03(SM
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: