Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $39299
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04823AA ) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13676655  | Model#: 3HE04823AA-AX
Price:
$392.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are compliant with all OEM applications. In addition, they fully comply with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04823AA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 8412801008277
    Mfg Part No: 3HE04823AA-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: