AddOn Avaya AA1419003-E5 Compatible GBIC
Price: $7799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Avaya AA1419003-E5 Compatible GBIC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Avaya AA1419003-E5 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - 1000Base-ZX - SC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - for Nortel BayStack 380; 420; 450; Business Policy Switch;

Item#:  13043671  | Model#: AA1419003-E5-AO
Price:
$77.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Avaya AA1419003-E5 Compatible GBIC Product Details

Avaya/Nortel AA1419003, AA1419003-E5 Compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC). An Avaya/Nortel GBIC transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a SC connector. This Avaya/Nortel compatible GBIC transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The GBIC transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Avaya/Nortel's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Avaya/Nortel's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - SC single mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x GBIC

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Nortel BayStack 380 ¦ Nortel BayStack 420 ¦ Nortel BayStack 450 ¦ Nortel Business Policy Switch ¦ Nortel Ethernet Switch 460-24T-PWR
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455019061
    Mfg Part No: AA1419003-E5-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: