Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2 - Fiber media
Price: $75299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2 - Fiber media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2 - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 37.3 miles - 1310 nm (8903N-2W)

Item#:  9741382  | Model#: 8903N-2W
Price:
$752.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2 - Fiber media Product Details

The iConverter 10/100M2 is a carrier-grade Network Interface Device (NID) that provides 10/100 copper to Fast Ethernet fiber media conversion with integrated management.For service providers, the 10/100M2 NID provides MEF 9, 14 and 21 certified demarcation of Carrier Ethernet E-Line services. The 10/100M2 is a cost-effective demarcation device for service providers to deliver best-effort Ethernet services. For enterprise and government and utility networks, the 10/100M2 enables secure demarcation and management for mission-critical applications delivered over fiber infrastructure.
 
  • Manufactured by: Omnitron Systems
    Warranty provided by: Omnitron Systems
    UPC No: 0800975028722
    Mfg Part No: 8903N-2W
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Omnitron Systems logos are registered trademarks of Omnitron Systems. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: