Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
Price: $41599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - Media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / MT-RJ multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13838194  | Model#: LMC100A-RJ-R3
Price:
$415.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Product Details

FlexPoint Converters from Black Box are versatile and cost-effective standalone converters that you can upgrade to a chassis-based system. They provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN. The incredible variety and versatility of this system make it ideal for networks that are subject to constant upgrades and changes.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   MAC Address Table Size:  1024 entries
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port status, power, link/activity
   Features:  Layer 2 switching, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, metal housing
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - MT-RJ multi-mode female x 2

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 110 V (60 Hz)
   Power Consumption Operational:  9 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  4 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  7.05 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 2 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LMC100A-RJ-R3

  • Shipping Weight: 0.9300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: