AddOn patch cable - 10 ft - yellow
Price: $10799
ADD TO CART
AddOn patch cable - 10 ft - yellow
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/APC single-mode (M) to MPO/APC single-mode (F) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow

Item#:  13316619  | Model#: ADD-MPO-4LC3M9SMF
Price:
$107.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn patch cable - 10 ft - yellow Product Details

This is a 3m single-mode fiber (SMF) MPO/4xLC duplex fan-out yellow patch cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 LC (4 LC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This SMF 9/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. Our MPO to 4xLC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  8
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  MPO/UPC single-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  8 x LC/UPC single-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455142202
    Mfg Part No: ADD-MPO-4LC3M9SMF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: