Black Box Miniature Media Converter - fiber media
Price: $1,01799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Miniature Media Converter - fiber media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Miniature Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-ZX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 43.5 miles - 15

Item#:  13838193  | Model#: LGC124A-R2
Price:
$1,017.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Black Box Miniature Media Converter - fiber media Product Details

Like to install state-of-the-art networks, but not all of your devices work with Gigabit speed? The compact triple-speed media converter provides the perfect solution for you. Autosensing copper ports make it perfect for migrating networks from Ethernet to Fast Ethernet all the way to Gigabit Ethernet. The media converter combines a professional technology in a compact space saving design. And the installation is easy with just Plug and Play.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 1000Base-ZX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  43.5 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, transmit, receive
   Features:  Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - SC single-mode female

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LGC124A-R2

  • Shipping Weight: 0.7800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: