AddOn patch cable - 98 ft - aqua
Price: $21999
ADD TO CART
AddOn patch cable - 98 ft - aqua
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (M) - 98 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua

Item#:  13290197  | Model#: ADD-MPO-4LC30M5OM3
Price:
$219.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn patch cable - 98 ft - aqua Product Details

This is a 30m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand aqua riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  98 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  8 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  MPO multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  OFNP

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455048733
    Mfg Part No: ADD-MPO-4LC30M5OM3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: