AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
Price: $36899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nm

Item#:  13286737  | Model#: SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM-AO
Price:
$368.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LRM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  722 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455057797
    Mfg Part No: SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: