AddOn LG SFP1G-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
Price: $4299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn LG SFP1G-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn LG SFP1G-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: LG-Ericsson SFP1G-SX) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft

Item#:  13286719  | Model#: SFP1G-SX-AO
Price:
$42.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn LG SFP1G-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This LG-Ericsson SFP1G-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent LG-Ericsson transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of LG-Ericsson, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  830-860 (TX) / 770-860 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 22 Class B, EN 60950, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, EN55022 Class B, FCC Part 15 B, MIL-STD-883, IEC 60825-1, EN 60825-1, EN 60825-2, IEC 60825-2, VCCI Class B, Directive 2002/95/CE, MSA SFF-8074i, 21 CFR 1040.10, 21 CFR 1040.11
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  LG-Ericsson SFP1G-SX
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455058770
    Mfg Part No: SFP1G-SX-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: