AddOn - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $5,65999
ADD TO CART
AddOn - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper CFP-40GBASE-LR4) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  40381016  | Model#: CFP-40GBASE-LR4-AO
Price:
$5,659.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

This Juniper Networks CFP-40GBASE-LR4 compatible CFP transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper CFP-40GBASE-LR4
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: CFP-40GBASE-LR4-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: