AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $1,78999
ADD TO CART
AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. Limit 24 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-LR) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-PLR4 - MPO single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  40380972  | Model#: QSFPP-4X10GE-LR-AO
Price:
$1,789.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

This Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-LR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-PLR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-PLR4 - MPO single-mode

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-LR
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: QSFPP-4X10GE-LR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: