AddOn 50m Mellanox Compatible QSFP+ AOC - network
Price: $41599
ADD TO CART
AddOn 50m Mellanox Compatible QSFP+ AOC - network
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 50m Mellanox Compatible QSFP+ AOC - Network cable - QSFP+ to QSFP+ - 164 ft - fiber optic - active

Item#:  13286661  | Model#: MC2206310-050-AO
Price:
$415.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 50m Mellanox Compatible QSFP+ AOC - network Product Details

This is a Mellanox MC2206310-050 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 50.0m (164.04ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of the twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  164 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  QSFP+
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP+

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Mellanox MC2206310-050
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 753253016563
    Mfg Part No: MC2206310-050-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 4.8000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: