AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
Price: $20499
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-100-LX10) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: 15454-ML100X-8=

Item#:  40380932  | Model#: ONS-SE-100-LX10-AO
Price:
$204.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Product Details

This Cisco ONS-SE-100-LX10 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco ONS-SE-100-LX10
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 15454-ML100X-8=
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-SE-100-LX10-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: