AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $20499
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL) - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - OC-3 - 1310 nm

Item#:  40380797  | Model#: FTLF1323P1BTL-AO
Price:
$204.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

This Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Transfer Rate:  156 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-3 - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FTLF1323P1BTL-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: