AddOn ALLEN SFP 550M SX 1783-SFP1GSX PERPCOMP
Price: $4499 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn ALLEN SFP 550M SX 1783-SFP1GSX PERPCOMP
  1. Limit 23 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ALLEN SFP 550M SX 1783-SFP1GSX PERPCOMP (1783-SFP1GSX-AOK)

Item#:  40380765  | Model#: 1783-SFP1GSX-AOK
Price:
$44.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn ALLEN SFP 550M SX 1783-SFP1GSX PERPCOMP Product Details

This Allen-Bradley 1783-SFP1GSX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Allen-Bradley transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Allen-Bradley, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Allen-Bradley 1783-SFP1GSX
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 1783-SFP1GSX-AOK
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: