AddOn Avaya AA1419056-E6 Compatible SFP
Price: $25699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Avaya AA1419056-E6 Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Avaya AA1419056-E6 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419056, Avaya/Nortel AA1419056-E6, Avaya/Nortel AA1419056 -E5) - Gigabit Ethern

Item#:  13286549  | Model#: AA1419056-E6-AO
Price:
$256.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Avaya AA1419056-E6 Compatible SFP Product Details

This Avaya/Nortel AA1419056-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1530nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1530 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Avaya/Nortel AA1419056, Avaya/Nortel AA1419056-E6, Avaya/Nortel AA1419056 -E5

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Nortel Passport 8000, 8003, 8006, 8010, 8010co, 8100, 8108GBIC, 8116FX, 8132TX, 8148TX, 8190SM, 8300, 8306, 8310, 8324GT, 8393SF, 8600 Routing Switch, 8603, 8603 Chassis Bundle, 8606, 8608GB, 8608GBE, 8608GBM, 8608GT, 8608GTE, 8608GTM, 8608SX, 8608SXE, 8610, 8616GTE, 8616SXE, 8624FXE, 8632TX, 8632TXE, 8632TXM, 8648TX, 8648TXE, 8648TXM, 8672, 8672 A
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455152904
    Mfg Part No: AA1419056-E6-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: