AddOn Avaya AA1419002-E5 Compatible GBIC
Price: $4899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Avaya AA1419002-E5 Compatible GBIC
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Avaya AA1419002-E5 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419002, Nortel AA1419002-E5) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode - up to 6.

Item#:  13286539  | Model#: AA1419002-E5-AO
Price:
$48.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Avaya AA1419002-E5 Compatible GBIC Product Details

This Avaya/Nortel AA1419002-E5 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Avaya/Nortel AA1419002, Nortel AA1419002-E5

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Nortel Ethernet Switch 460-24T-PWR
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455152782
    Mfg Part No: AA1419002-E5-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: