Axiom UF-MM-1G-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $10299
ADD TO CART
Axiom UF-MM-1G-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom UF-MM-1G-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (pack of 2)

Item#:  40376899  | Model#: UF-MM-1G-AX
Price:
$102.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom UF-MM-1G-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

Axiom SFP transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  2 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: UF-MM-1G-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0700 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: