Axiom SUF-SM-10G-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
Price: $87199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom SUF-SM-10G-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom SUF-SM-10G-AX - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm (pack of 2)

Item#:  40376897  | Model#: UF-SM-10G-AX
Price:
$871.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom SUF-SM-10G-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  2 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: UF-SM-10G-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0700 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: