Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100
Price: $13999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - for ICX 6430-C12, 6450-C12-PD (E1MG-100FX-OM)

Item#:  7845544  | Model#: E1MG-100FX-OM
Price:
$139.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade ICX 6430-C12, 6450-C12-PD
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No: 0849064003691
    Mfg Part No: E1MG-100FX-OM
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: