Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $36899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 17 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - for BigIron RX-8; FastIron GS 648; FastIron LS FLS648; ICX 64XX, 66XX; ServerIron ADX 1000 (E1MG-SX-OM)

Item#:  7844200  | Model#: E1MG-SX-OM
Price:
$368.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-32 AC system, RX-32 DC system, RX-4, RX-8 ¦ Brocade FastIron GS 624P, 624P-DC-EPREM, 624P-DC-STK, 624P-EPREM, 624P-POE, 624P-POE-DC-EPREM, 624P-POE-DC-STK, 624P-POE-EPREM, 624P-POE-STK, 624P-STK, 624P-STK-CXU, 648P, 648P-DC-EPREM, 648P-DC-STK, 648P-EPREM, 648P-POE, 648P-POE-DC-EPREM, 648P-POE-DC-STK, 648P-POE-EPREM, 648P-P
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No: 0849171051608
    Mfg Part No: E1MG-SX-OM
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:4, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: