Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -
Price: $17599
ADD TO CART
Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -
  1. Limit 15 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for 38XX, 5508; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; Catalyst (GLC-SX-MM=)

Item#:  107051  | Model#: GLC-SX-MM=
Price:
$175.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Product Details

This Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, which links the port with the network. Small Form-factor Pluggables can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products. General ^^Device Type: Network adapter ^^Form Factor: Plug-in module ^^Interface Type: SFP Expansion / Connectivity ^^Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP ^^Provided Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - 1 Networking ^^Cabling Type : Ethernet 1000Base-SX ^^Connectivity Technology : Wired ^^Data Link Protocol : Gigabit Ethernet ^^Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps ^^Optical Wave Length : 850 nm Software / System Requirements ^^OS Required : Cisco IOS
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 746320560304
    Mfg Part No: GLC-SX-MM=
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:5, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: