Transition Networks SSRFB1011-100 Remotely Managed
Price: $33799 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Transition Networks SSRFB1011-100 Remotely Managed
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Networks Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - (SSRFB1011-100-NA)

Item#:  7842457  | Model#: SSRFB1011-100-NA
Price:
$337.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Transition Networks SSRFB1011-100 Remotely Managed Product Details

SSRFB1011-100 Remotely Managed Network Interface Device is ideal for both Enterprise and Service Provider applications were entry level management information is needed on both the local and the remote device. This management information is accessible through the local unit installed in a managed Point System Chassis as the remote stand-alone unit reports its current operating status back to a local unit.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177026746
    Mfg Part No: SSRFB1011-100-NA
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:10, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 1.6000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: