AddOn Avaya AA1403001-E5 Compatible XFP
Price: $599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Avaya AA1403001-E5 Compatible XFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Avaya AA1403001-E5 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1403001-E5) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  40349214  | Model#: WD046800
Price:
$5.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Avaya AA1403001-E5 Compatible XFP Product Details

This Avaya/Nortel AA1403001-E5 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Avaya/Nortel AA1403001-E5

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Nortel Passport 8683XLR
 
  • Manufactured by: Olympus
    Warranty provided by: Olympus
    UPC No: 821455018651
    Mfg Part No: WD046800
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Olympus logos are registered trademarks of Olympus. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: