AddOn Avaya AA1403005-E5 Compatible XFP
Price: $599
ADD TO CART
AddOn Avaya AA1403005-E5 Compatible XFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Avaya AA1403005-E5 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - up to 984 ft

Item#:  40349213  | Model#: WD046700
Price:
$5.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Avaya AA1403005-E5 Compatible XFP Product Details

This Avaya/Nortel AA1403005-E5 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP
 
  • Manufactured by: Olympus
    Warranty provided by: Olympus
    UPC No: 821455018637
    Mfg Part No: WD046700
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Olympus logos are registered trademarks of Olympus. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.