AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre
Price: $399
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148,

Item#:  40349211  | Model#: WD046500
Price:
$3.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Product Details

This Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  4.24 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148=
 
  • Manufactured by: Olympus
    Warranty provided by: Olympus
    UPC No: 821455018576
    Mfg Part No: WD046500
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Olympus logos are registered trademarks of Olympus. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.