Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $5199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 453151-B21) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for HP 10; HPE 6120; BLc3000 Enclosure; BLc7000 Th

Item#:  40349155  | Model#: 453151-B21-AX
Price:
$51.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP 453151-B21

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HP 1/10Gb-F Virtual Connect Ethernet Module, 10Gb Ethernet Pass-Thru Module for c-Class BladeSystem ¦ HPE 6120G/XG Blade Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch ¦ HPE BLc3000 Enclosure ¦ HPE BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environmen
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 453151-B21-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: