Cisco - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $105,85999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-ER4 - 1310 nm - for P/N: A9K-MPA-2X100GE, A9K-MPA-2X100GE=, N9K-M4PC-CFP2=, N9K-X9408PC-CFP2=

Item#:  40348814  | Model#: CFP2-100G-ER4=
Price:
$105,859.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco 100GBASE-ER4 (Figure 1) CFP2 module can support link lengths up to 40 kilometers on standard duplex single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) terminated with LC optical connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. The Cisco 100GBASE-ER4 CFP2 module meets the IEEE 802.3ba requirements for 100GBASE-ER4 performance and also supports DOM of the transmit-and-receive optical signal levels.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CFP2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-ER4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, OTU3 data rate support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba, ITU-T G.652

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-ER4 - LC

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, RoHS, GR-326-CORE, GR-20-CORE

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.2 in
   Depth:  5.7 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: A9K-MPA-2X100GE, A9K-MPA-2X100GE=, N9K-M4PC-CFP2, N9K-M4PC-CFP2=, N9K-X9408PC-CFP2, N9K-X9408PC-CFP2=
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: CFP2-100G-ER4=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: