Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to 8xLC Fan-Out Patch Cable, 40
Price: $20799
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to 8xLC Fan-Out Patch Cable, 40
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to 8xLC Fan-Out Patch Cable, 40 GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM4 Plenum-Rated, Push/Pull Tab, Magenta, 1 m (3.3 ft.) - Patch cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fibe

Item#:  40346636  | Model#: N845-01M-8L-MG
Price:
$207.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to 8xLC Fan-Out Patch Cable, 40 Product Details

The one-meter N845-01M-8L-MG MTP/MPO to 8xLC Fan-Out Patch Cable supports 40 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between 40GBASE-SR4 network equipment. With one male MTP/MPO and eight male LC connectors, this OM4-rated multimode fiber optic fan-out cable supports various multi- and single-fiber connections. It fully transmits 40GBASE-SR with four fibers transmitting at 10 Gbps in each direction.

Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The magenta-colored N845-01M-8L-MG features a premium-grade ceramic ferrule for 10 GbE and faster applications. The slim, space-saving uniboot design makes cable easier to manage. The plenum-rated jacket is perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts. The sturdy plastic housing is built to last a long time.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  8
   Features:  Plenum, ceramic ferrule, push-pull connector
   Length:  3.3 ft
   Color:  Magenta

Connectivity
   Connector:  MTP/MPO multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  8 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -4 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 0037332200044
    Mfg Part No: N845-01M-8L-MG
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.