Solarflare SFM40G-SR4 - QSFP+ transceiver module
Price: $35699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Solarflare SFM40G-SR4 - QSFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Solarflare SFM40G-SR4 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP/MPO multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm (SOLR-SFM40G-SR4)

Item#:  13152659  | Model#: SOLR-SFM40G-SR4
Price:
$356.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Solarflare SFM40G-SR4 - QSFP+ transceiver module Product Details

SFM40G-SR4 850nm QSFP+ optical transceivers are hot-pluggable QSFP+ footprint devices for use in 40-Gigabit Ethernet links over multi-mode fiber. They are compliant to the QSFP+ MSA SFF-8436 and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and XLPPI QSFP+ specifications.The transceiver is a Quad (4-channel) Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+), optical module as defined in the QSFP+ SFF-8436 specification. This low-power module supports multi-mode fiber (MMF) media with standard MTP (MPO) optical connectors.
 
  • Manufactured by: SolarFlare Communications
    Warranty provided by: SolarFlare Communications
    UPC No: 0816191010304
    Mfg Part No: SOLR-SFM40G-SR4
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • SolarFlare Communications logos are registered trademarks of SolarFlare Communications. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: