AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $78799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D-120) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode - up to 74.6 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm

Item#:  13653481  | Model#: SFP-GIG-BX-D-120-AO
Price:
$787.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D-120 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 120km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BX-D
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  74.6 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D-120
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455463925
    Mfg Part No: SFP-GIG-BX-D-120-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:22, Width:12, Depth:24)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 29pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: