Lexmark MarkNet N8230 Fiber Ethernet Print Server
Price: $30699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Lexmark MarkNet N8230 Fiber Ethernet Print Server
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist
  3. ADD EXTRA PROTECTION with Safeware Warranty

    Safeware 2-Year Electronic Protection Plan $300-$349.99 (PBOT350AVRESP24D)
    $49.99  Click to learn more about SafeWare service plans

    Safeware 3-Year Electronic Protection Plan $300-$349.99 (PBOT350AVRESP36D)
    $79.99  Click to learn more about SafeWare service plans

Lexmark MarkNet N8230 Fiber Ethernet Print Server - Ethernet LAN, TCP/IP IPv4, IEEE 802.3?100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Ethernet - YYS2-5878420

Item#:  40335616  | Model#: 27X0142
Price:
$306.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Lexmark MarkNet N8230 Fiber Ethernet Print Server Product Details

Print Server

Lexmark MarkNet N8230 Fiber Ethernet Print Server
The MarkNet N8230 is an internal print server that allows direct connection of a Lexmark printer or MFP to a fiber optic network. It is compatible with two Ethernet over multi-mode fiber standards: 100BASE-FX or 1000BASE-SX.

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • Network communications security; The print server supports SNMPv3, IPSec and 802.1x authentication data encryption for communication security in all supported printers and MFPs. Advanced functions such as VLAN filtering packet processing provide added speed
  • Network Protocol Support; allows you to print from different systems without reconfiguring. Like standard Lexmark Ethernet connections, that includes TCP/IP IPv4, TCP/IP IPv6, Novell (IPX/SPX including NetWare Directory Services) and LexLink (DLC/LLC). It even supports on-board verification of IP headers and TCP/UDP checksums for received data
  • Embedded Web Page; allows administrators to flash update printer firmware or access printer settings using a web browser to easily monitor printer status and change default settings

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Lexmark
    Warranty provided by: Lexmark
    UPC No: 0734646551755
    Mfg Part No: 27X0142
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Lexmark logos are registered trademarks of Lexmark. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: