AddOn patch cable - 656 ft - orange
Price: $90299
ADD TO CART
AddOn patch cable - 656 ft - orange
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 656 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - molded, plenum - orange

Item#:  40334887  | Model#: ADD-LC-LC-200M5OM4P
Price:
$902.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn patch cable - 656 ft - orange Product Details

This is a 200m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex LC/LC OM4 plenum patch cable. This high quality MMF (50/125, LOMM) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 40Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The plenum jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. The products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Molded, plenum, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC), Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  656 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455546031
    Mfg Part No: ADD-LC-LC-200M5OM4P
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: