Brocade 10 Gbps Direct Attached SFP+ Copper Cable
Price: $14599
ADD TO CART
Brocade 10 Gbps Direct Attached SFP+ Copper Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade 10 Gbps Direct Attached SFP+ Copper Cable - Direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 3.3 ft - twinaxial - black

Item#:  7835232  | Model#: XBR-TWX-0101
Price:
$145.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade 10 Gbps Direct Attached SFP+ Copper Cable Product Details

The Brocade 10 Gbps Direct Attached Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Copper Cable is optimized to fully leverage Brocade 10 Gbps solutions. Products supporting these cables include Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)/Converged Enhanced Ethernet (CEE) switches, Converged Network Adapters (CNAs), and 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) switches and routers. These cables, also known as Twinax cables, are suitable for in-rack connections between servers and top-of-rack switches. In addition, they provide state-of-the-art performance, helping IT organizations achieve new levels of infrastructure consolidation while expanding application and service capabilities.

This cable has industry-standard LC connectors, already plugged into SFP+ module.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Direct attach cable
   Technology:  Twinaxial
   American Wire Gauge (AWG):  30
   Length:  3.3 ft
   Color:  Black
   Color Category:  Black

Connectivity
   Connectors:  1 x SFP+
   Connectors (Other Side):  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No: 0769118305529
    Mfg Part No: XBR-TWX-0101
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: