C2G 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 23 ft
Price: $20199 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
C2G 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 23 ft
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G - 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M) - 23 ft - fiber optic - active - for Cisco Catalyst 3560, 3850; Nexus 93XX; ONE Nexus 93XX; UCS 5108 Blade Server Chassis

Item#:  40333326  | Model#: 42668
Price:
$201.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

C2G 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 23 ft Product Details

This is a Cisco SFP-10G-AOC7M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 7.0m (22.97ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Legrand direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All Legrand twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  10GBase-AOC direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  23 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  SFP+ - male
   Connector (Second End):  SFP+ - male

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco SFP-10G-AOC7M
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Catalyst 2960X-24PD-L, 2960X-24TD-L, 2960X-24TS-L, 2960X-48FPD-L, 2960X-48LPD-L, 2960X-48TD-L, 2960XR-24PD-I, 2960XR-24TD-I, 2960XR-48FPD-I, 2960XR-48LPD-I, 2960XR-48TD-I, 3560CX-12PD-S, 3560CX-8XPD-S, 3560X-24P-E, 3560X-24T-E, 3560X-48P-E, 3560X-48PF-E, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48T-E, 3560X-48T-S, 3650-24PD-E, 3650-24PD-L, 3650-24PD-S, 3650-24TD-E
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120426684
    Mfg Part No: 42668
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: