C2G Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable - 10 ft - sil
Price: $56199 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
C2G Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable - 10 ft - sil
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G - Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable - QSFP+ to QSFP+ - 10 ft - silver

Item#:  40333324  | Model#: 42662
Price:
$561.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

C2G Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable - 10 ft - sil Product Details

This is a Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Legrand direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All Legrand twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Silver

Connectivity
   Connector:  QSFP+
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP+

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120426622
    Mfg Part No: 42662
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: